Our Staff

DEC Programs

Baer, Hanna

Early Childhood


Balaux, Elise

Chemistry


Balghi, Haouaria

Biology


Beaucage, Eddie

Early Childhood


Bernfeld, Goldie

Early Childhood


Campanelli, Gabriella

Early Childhood


Chafetz-Green, Frances

Early Childhood


Castellanos, Guillermo

Communication


Cymbalist, Gary

English


Garellek, Robyne

Early Childhood


Glassner, Zalman

Cinema


Greenfeld, Perl

Humanities


Grunblatt, Chana Leah

English


Guinzbourg, Alexandre

Program Coordinator Office Systems, Mathematics


Harrison, Anne

English


Kaufman-Ludwick, Jacqueline

Early Childhood


Laberge, Catherine

Communication


Lackman, Joan

Humanities


Lalumière, Marc

Program Coordinator DEC 500


Milgram, Shirah

English


Millward, Megan

English


Nanson, Fiona

Psychology


Nateghi, Seyyed Nima

Program Coordinator DEC 200.B0


Rosenzweig, Carly Sweeny

Early Childhood


SchoonHoven, Nadia

Chemistry


Silverstein, Rachel

Early Childhood


Svitanko, Valeriia

Springboard Coordinator and Student Advisor


Vallières, Amélie

French


Wilansky, Jonathan

Cinema


 

AEC Programs – Social Sciences

Alie, Geneviève

Early Childhood


Adolph, Hinda

Psychology


Altit, Zarie

French


Azran, Deborah

Special Education


Beaucage, Eddie

Early Childhood


Bensimhon, Ruth

Program Coordinator Early Childhood


Bernfeld, Goldie

Early Childhood


Betournay, Johanne

Special Education


Bossé, Stéphanie

Special Education


Brind’Amour, Gabrielle

Special Education


Campanelli, Gabriella

Early Childhood


Chafetz-Green, Frances

Early Childhood


Cymbalist, Gary

English


Dugal, Natasha

Special Education


Dumaine, Mélanie

Early Childhood


Edery, Michael

French


Flint, Colleen

Psychology


Fuchs, Roselyn

Early Childhood


Gagnon, Sonia

Early Childhood


Garellek, Robyne

Early Childhood


Goldstein, Yakov

French


Goldstein, Annie

Program Coordinator Special Education


Hutchinson, Carlyle

Early Childhood


Kaufman-Ludwick, Jacqueline

Early Childhood


Laberge, Catherine

Communication


Leclair, Valérie

Special Education


Levesque-Arguin, Véronique

Special Education


Meguira, Sarah

Special Education


Myara, Nathalie

Special Education


Nanson, Fiona

Early Childhood


Panculescu, Gabriela Roxana

Early Childhood


Segal, Aviva

Psychology


Silverstein, Rachel

Early Childhood


Twardowski, Joseph

Early Childhood


Weisz, Evelyn Chavi

English


 

AEC Programs – Administration and Computing

Baygin, Mardiros

Building Technology


Crevier, Jean-Sébastien

Accounting


Daianska, Tania

Program Coordinator Fitness


Engel, Shloime

Business Admisnistration


Kaufman, Zave

International Trade


King, Nurit

Rehabilitation Technology


Li, Olga

Office Systems


Mintz-Goldstein, Jeana

Computer Science


Miville-de Chêne, Karl

International Trade


Moradian, Mohrez

Building Technology


Padilla, Luis

International Trade


Sylvain Pelchat

International Trade


Petel, Ran

Office Sytstems


Plourde, Charles

Program Coordinator International Trade and Building Design


Porgess, Morris

Accounting


Sherman, Karen Ann

Rehabilitation Technology


Sidloi, Riva

Accounting


St-Onge, Jean-François

Building Technology


Valencia, Augusto

Building technology


Hamlyn, Alexandre

Building Technology


Patrice Robitaille

Registrar

 

Do you have any questions or comments?